Labour Advisory Board Report 2011-2012 Image
Membership
Labour Advisory Board
Activities in the 2011-2012 Term
Committee on Employees' Compensation
Committee on Empolyment Services
Committee on the Implementation of International Labour Standards
Committee on Labour Relations
Committee on Occupational Safety and Health
Appendices

Appendices
Appendix V: Membership of LAB Committee on Occupational Safety and Health

From 1 January 2011 to 31 December 2012

Chairman : Mrs Erika Hui Lam Yin Ming, JP
[1.1.2011-26.6.2011]

Mr David Leung, JP
[27.6.2011-31.12.2012]
  Deputy Commissioner for Labour (Occupational Safety and Health)
Members : Mr Cheung Sing Hung, BBS    Employer representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr Ho Sai Chu, GBS, JP    - ditto -
Mr Stanley Lau Chin Ho, BBS, MH, JP   - ditto -
Mr Chung Kwok Sing   Employee representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr Lee Tak Ming   - ditto -
Mr Leung Chau Ting   - ditto -
Dr Edmond Cheng Kam Wah   Employer representative from outside the Labour Advisory Board
Mr Thomas Ho On Sing, JP   - ditto -
Mr Lee Luen Fai   - ditto -
Mr Choi Kam Wah, MH   Employee representative from outside the Labour Advisory Board
Ms Lee Sau King   - ditto -
Mr Pang Long   - ditto -
Mr Tang Wah Shing   Representative nominated by the Occupational Safety and Health Council
Dr Edmund Hau Ka Man    Representative from occupational safety and health organisations
Mr Ivan Lam Kai Wing   - ditto -
Mrs Virginia Ma Lo Kam Wah   - ditto -
Mr Tso Sing Hin, JP
[1.1.2011-18.9.2012]

Mr Li Chi Leung
[19.9.2012-31.12.2012]
  Assistant Commissioner for Labour (Occupational Safety)
Dr Raymond Leung Lai Man, JP   Occupational Health Consultant (1)
Mr Leung Chun Ho   Chief Occupational Safety Officer (Support Services)
Secretary : Miss Maria Wang Wai Han   Labour Officer (Occupational Safety and Health)