Labour Advisory Board Report 2011-2012 Image
Membership
Labour Advisory Board
Activities in the 2011-2012 Term
Committee on Employees' Compensation
Committee on Empolyment Services
Committee on the Implementation of International Labour Standards
Committee on Labour Relations
Committee on Occupational Safety and Health
Appendices

Appendices

Appendix III: Membership of LAB Committee on the Implementation of
                       International Labour Standards

From 1 January 2011 to 31 December 2012

Chairman : Mr Alan Wong Kwok Lun, BBS
[1.1.2011-14.3.2012]

Mr Byron Ng Kwok Keung, JP
[15.3.2012-31.12.2012]
  Deputy Commissioner for Labour
(Labour Administration)
Members : Mr Ho Sai Chu, GBS, JP   Employer representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr Stanley Hui Hon Chung, JP   - ditto -
Mr Irons Sze, JP   - ditto -
Mr Cheng Kai Ming   Employee representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr Chung Kwok Sing   - ditto -
Ms Ng Wai Yee, MH   - ditto -
Miss Mabel Li Po Yi   Assistant Commissioner for Labour (Development)
Secretary : Mr David Tam Siu Mun
[1.1.2011-31.12.2011]

Ms Samantha Lam Yick Wah
[1.1.2012-31.12.2012]
  Labour Officer (International Liaison)