Labour Advisory Board Report 2009-2010Chapter 1. Membership

Membership of Labour Advisory Board

From 1 January 2009 to 31 December 2010
Members of Labour Advisory Board

Chairman : Mrs Cherry Tse Ling Kit Ching, JP
(front row: middle)
[1.1.2009-28.11.2010]
   Commissioner for Labour (ex-officio)
Mr Cheuk Wing Hing, JP
[29.11.2010-31.12.2010]
    
Members : Employer Representatives
Mr Ho Sai Chu, GBS, JP
(front row: 2nd from left)
representing the Chinese General Chamber of Commerce
Dr Kim Mak Kin Wah, BBS, JP
(front row: 1st from left)
representing the Employers' Federation of Hong Kong
Mr Stanley Lau Chin Ho, BBS, MH, JP
(back row: 4th from left)
representing the Federation of Hong Kong Industries
Mr Stanley Hui Hon Chung, JP
(back row: 3rd from left)
representing the Hong Kong General Chamber of Commerce
Mr Irons Sze, JP
(back row: 2nd from left)
representing the Chinese Manufacturers' Association of Hong Kong
Mr Cheung Sing Hung, BBS
(back row: 1st from left)
appointed ad personam
Employee Representatives
Mr Leung Chau Ting
(front row: 2nd from right)
elected by registered employee unions
Ms Ng Wai Yee, MH
(front row: 1st from right)
- ditto -
Mr Chung Kwok Sing
(back row: 5th from right)
- ditto -
Mr Lee Tak Ming
(back row: 4th from right)
- ditto -
Mr Tsui Sai Cheung
(front row: 3rd from right)
- ditto -
Mr Cheng Kai Ming
(back row: 2nd from right)
appointed ad personam
Secretary : Mr Charles Hui Pak Kwan
[1.1.2009-1.3.2009]
Senior Labour Officer (Development)
Mr Raymond Leung Kwok Kee
(back row: 1st from right)
[2.3.2009-31.12.2010]