Appendix V
Membership of LAB Committee on Occupational Safety and Health

From 1 January 2005 to 31 December 2006

Chairman : Mr Fred TING Fook-cheung, JP    Deputy Commissioner for Labour
(Occupational Safety and Health)
Members : Mr Clement CHEN Cheng-jen, JP Employer representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr HO Sai-chu, SBS, JP ditto
Mr Anthony YEUNG Kwok-ki, JP ditto
Mr Felix CHEUNG Kwok-bui Employee representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr POON Siu-ping, MH ditto
Ms WONG Siu-han ditto
Mr Thomas HO On-sing Employer representative from outside the Labour Advisory Board
Mr LEE Jark-pui, SBS, JP ditto
Mr Henry WU King-cheong, BBS, JP ditto
Mr CHAN Wai-lun, MH Employee representative from outside the Labour Advisory Board
Mr LEUNG Chi-kong ditto
Mr TAM Wai-to ditto
Mr TANG Wah-shing Representative from the Occupational Safety and Health Council
Mrs Frances CHENG YAM Fung-khing Representative from occupational safety and health organisations
Dr Joseph KWAN Kai-cho ditto
Mr Alkin KWONG Ching-wai ditto
Mr TSO Sing-hin, JP Assistant Commissioner for Labour
(Occupational Safety)
Dr LO Wai-kee, JP
[1.1.2005-9.1.2006]

Dr Raymond LEUNG Lai-man, JP
[10.1.2006-31.12.2006]
Occupational Health Consultant (1)
Mr HO Tit-ying Chief Occupational Safety Officer
(Support Services)
Secretary : Mr YIM Chun-kwok
[1.1.2005-29.6.2005]

Ms TSANG Katherine
[30.6.2005-31.12.2006]
Labour Officer (Occupational Safety and Health)