Appendix III
Membership of LAB Committee on the Implementation of International Labour Standards

From 1 January 2005 to 31 December 2006

Chairman : Mrs Jennie CHOR CHAN Chui-yuk, BBS, JP
[1.1.2005-21.9.2006]

Mrs Jenny CHAN MAK Kit-ling, JP
[22.9.2006-31.12.2006]
   Deputy Commissioner for Labour
(Labour Administration)
Members : Mr HO Sai-chu, SBS, JP Employer representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr Anthony YEUNG Kwok-ki, JP ditto
Mr Paul YIN Tek-shing, BBS ditto
Mr CHEUNG Pak-chi, MH Employee representative from the Labour Advisory Board
Mr LEUNG Chau-ting ditto
Mr POON Siu-ping, MH ditto
Mrs Jenny CHAN MAK Kit-ling, JP
[1.1.2005-21.9.2006]

Mr Stanley NG Ka-kwong
[22.9.2006-31.12.2006]
Assistant Commissioner for Labour
(Employees' Rights and Benefits)
Secretary : Ms Catherine LAW Sui-fong
[1.1.2005-31.12.2005]

Mr Bill LEUNG Wai-chun
[1.1.2006-15.10.2006]

Ms Femia LAU Pik-yiu
[16.10.2006-13.12.2006]

Miss Gloria KAM Wing-yin
[14.12.2006-31.12.2006]
Labour Officer (Development)4


Labour Officer (Development)1